Newsletter Marketing

Gain market share and customer base information about the top Newsletter Marketing software. Check out our list of Newsletter Marketing Software, analyze them by marketshare, region, company size along with information about competitors, prospects, tech stacks, funding information, contract renewal dates and more.

67

Technologies Tracked

119630

Companies Tracked

Categories related to Newsletter Marketing

Event Marketing And Management
Marketing Automation Platforms
Social Marketing
Content Marketing Tools
Campaign Management

Top 5 Newsletter Marketing technologies in 2026

Over 119630 companies are using Newsletter Marketing tools. Revue with 28.12% market share (33640 customers), MailPoet with 25.26% market share (30217 customers), CleverReach with 11.12% market share (13304 customers).

Technology

Market Share (Est.)

Customers

  • Revue

    28.12%

    33640

  • MailPoet

    25.26%

    30217

  • CleverReach

    11.12%

    13304

  • Zoho Campaigns

    7.49%

    8959

  • MailOptin

    6.91%

    8263

  • Others

    21.10%

    25247

  • Newsletter Marketing Customers by Employee Size

    The majority of Newsletter Marketing category falls in the company size of 0 - 9 employees (52452 companies), 20 - 49 employees (24607 companies), 100 - 249 employees (13795 companies).

    Employee Size

    Newsletter Marketing Customers by Geography

    Companies using Newsletter Marketing technology software are majorly from the United States with 30247 (31.11%), France with 23985 (24.67%), Germany with 17355 (17.85%) customers respectively.

    Customers

    Sign up for 6sense Revenue AI™ to get FREE verified B2B contact data.

    Book a Demo
    Company Logo

    Newsletter Marketing Customers by Industry

    Top industries that use Newsletter Marketing for Marketing (1144), Digital Marketing (807), Consulting (763).

    Customers

    Market Share for Top Newsletter Marketing Technologies

    Analyze the market share of popular Newsletter Marketing technologies along with information about competitors, prospects, tech stacks, funding information, contract renewal dates and more

    Ranking
    Technology
    Customers
    Market share(Est.)(%)
    1Revue3364028.12
    2MailPoet3021725.26
    3CleverReach1330411.12
    4Zoho Campaigns89597.49
    5MailOptin82636.91
    6iContact47633.98
    7Kartra46923.92
    8Sender.net36783.07
    9Litmus27712.32
    10ACCESSWIRE20091.68
    11Vcita LiveSite16091.34
    12YMLP10450.87
    13WordFly7820.65
    14SmartrMail7140.60
    15Sendy5480.46
    16Elink.io3660.31
    17phpList3150.26
    18Inxmail2780.23
    19Yet Another Mail Merge (YAMM)2640.22
    20Email Blaster1650.14
    21TinyLetter1410.12
    22ReachMail1370.11
    23Direct Mail1000.08
    24Taxi for Email860.07
    25Groupmail850.07
    26Ecomail.cz740.06
    27CreateSend650.05
    28Smaily570.05
    29Acymailing520.04
    30Sales-Push440.04
    31INBOX380.03
    32Campayn360.03
    33iEntry310.03
    34Inwise280.02
    35Mail Blaze230.02
    36Upaknee230.02
    37Elite Email220.02
    38ResultsMail210.02
    39Instiller160.01
    40Inspired Mobile150.01
    41Vestorly140.01
    42Newsware120.01
    43Goodbits110.01
    44Botletter100.01
    45EasyMail790.01
    46Mailblast90.01
    47Dada Mail80.01
    48konversation/agent80.01
    49EnovaPoint70.01
    50iService70.01
    51SmartMessages70.01
    52Fuel70.01
    53SendSmith50.00
    54FitPro Newsletter40.00
    55Get A Newsletter40.00
    56MyBizzMail40.00
    57BullSender40.00
    58RedCappi30.00
    59Online Business Suite30.00
    60MyList30.00
    61Maileon30.00
    62Jackmail20.00
    63Emailserving20.00
    64MailSquad20.00
    65Vinmail20.00
    661PointMail20.00
    67Soapbox Mailer20.00

    FAQ

    Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

    Who are the top Newsletter Marketing software market leaders?

    Top leaders in the category for Newsletter Marketing software are Revue, MailPoet, CleverReach. Here, you can view a full list of Newsletter Marketing tools in the market.

    faq icon

    How many companies use Newsletter Marketing software these days?

    faq icon

    Which company has the most significant market share in the Newsletter Marketing software space?

    faq icon

    What are the top industries that usually use Newsletter Marketing softwares?

    faq icon

    Choose Technologies to compare

    image
    vs-image
    vs-image
    image

    Popular Comparisons

    Revue vs MailPoet

    6Sense Chrome Extension

    Save time researching your prospects

    Get FREE, verified contact data, including emails from any website or right from Linkedin. Find decision-makers faster and customize your outreach.

    Install Now
    Company Logo

    Interested in 6sense for your organization?

    Book a Demo
    6sense Logo
    social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
    MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
    SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

    Company

    AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

    Browse 6sense Data

    TechnographicsComparing Technologies
    TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

    © 2026 6sense