Categories where Symantec Mail Security and Runbox compete
Symantec Mail Security
Comparing the customer bases of Symantec Mail Security and Runbox, we can see that Symantec Mail Security has 2740 customer(s), while Runbox has 47 customer(s). In the Email Security category, with 2740 customer(s) Symantec Mail Security stands at 19th place by ranking, while Runbox with 47 customer(s), is at the 100th place.
Symantec Mail Security
19th
2740 Customer
Runbox
100th
47 Customer
Symantec Mail Security has a 1.15% market share in the Email Security category, while Runbox has a 0.02% market share in the same space.
Comparing Symantec Mail Security and Runbox customers based on their geographic location, we can see that Symantec Mail Security has more customers in United States, Brazil and India, while Runbox has more customers in United States.
Symantec Mail Security
Runbox
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of Symantec Mail Security vs Runbox’s target audience.
Symantec Mail Security
Runbox
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which Symantec Mail Security and Runbox compete against each other?
Symantec Mail Security and Runbox compete against each other in the Email Security.
How does the market share of Symantec Mail Security and Runbox compare in the Email Security market?
How many customers are acquired by Symantec Mail Security and Runbox in the Email Security segment?
What are the countries in which Symantec Mail Security and Runbox has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now