Symantec Brightmail
Comparing the customer bases of Symantec Brightmail and PineApp, we can see that Symantec Brightmail has 2787 customer(s), while PineApp has 15 customer(s). In the Email Security category, with 2787 customer(s) Symantec Brightmail stands at 18th place by ranking, while PineApp with 15 customer(s), is at the 140th place.
Symantec Brightmail
18th
2787 Customer
PineApp
140th
15 Customer
Symantec Brightmail has a 1.17% market share in the Email Security category, while PineApp has a 0.01% market share in the same space.
Comparing Symantec Brightmail and PineApp customers based on their geographic location, we can see that Symantec Brightmail has more customers in United States, United Kingdom and India, while PineApp has more customers in United States.
Symantec Brightmail
PineApp
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of Symantec Brightmail vs PineApp’s target audience.
Symantec Brightmail
New
4 Customer
Lost
0 Customer
PineApp
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which Symantec Brightmail and PineApp compete against each other?
Symantec Brightmail and PineApp compete against each other in the Email Security.
How does the market share of Symantec Brightmail and PineApp compare in the Email Security market?
How many customers are acquired by Symantec Brightmail and PineApp in the Email Security segment?
What are the countries in which Symantec Brightmail and PineApp has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now