image

Microsoft Lists

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Microsoft Lists is a collaborative app in the Microsoft 365 suite that allows users to create, share, and track information in the form of lists. It p...Read more

Data Management
icon

Market Share of Microsoft Lists

Current Customer(s)

1239

Market Share (Est.)

0.23%

Ranking

#35

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Microsoft Lists

The top three of Microsoft Lists’s competitors in the Data Management category are Tableau Software with 25.33%, Algolia with 8.12%, Prometheus with 6.77% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Tableau Software13523725.33%Microsoft Lists vs Tableau Software
Algolia433758.12%Microsoft Lists vs Algolia
Prometheus361456.77%Microsoft Lists vs Prometheus
Segment353026.61%Microsoft Lists vs Segment
Airtable301905.65%Microsoft Lists vs Airtable
ShareFile299265.60%Microsoft Lists vs ShareFile
Veritas259744.86%Microsoft Lists vs Veritas
Zoho Forms214924.02%Microsoft Lists vs Zoho Forms
Microsoft Azure Functions158942.98%Microsoft Lists vs Microsoft Azure Functions
Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services155862.92%Microsoft Lists vs Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services
Egnyte127152.38%Microsoft Lists vs Egnyte
AWS Data Pipeline121192.27%Microsoft Lists vs AWS Data Pipeline
Alteryx109222.05%Microsoft Lists vs Alteryx
Amazon Kinesis99681.87%Microsoft Lists vs Amazon Kinesis
OpenText83161.56%Microsoft Lists vs OpenText
Caspio74581.40%Microsoft Lists vs Caspio
Microsoft Dataverse69981.31%Microsoft Lists vs Microsoft Dataverse
SAS ETL55411.04%Microsoft Lists vs SAS ETL
AWS Database Migration Service46610.87%Microsoft Lists vs AWS Database Migration Service
Oracle Enterprise Data Management41240.77%Microsoft Lists vs Oracle Enterprise Data Management
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Microsoft Lists

The top three of Microsoft Lists’s competitors in the Data Management category are Tableau Software with 25.33%, Algolia with 8.12%, Prometheus with 6.77% market share.

Microsoft Lists vs Tableau Software

arrow_icon

Microsoft Lists vs Algolia

arrow_icon

Microsoft Lists vs Prometheus

arrow_icon

Microsoft Lists vs Segment

arrow_icon

Microsoft Lists vs Airtable

arrow_icon

Microsoft Lists vs ShareFile

arrow_icon

Microsoft Lists vs Veritas

arrow_icon

Microsoft Lists vs Zoho Forms

arrow_icon

Customers of Microsoft Lists

Around the world in 2026, over 1235 companies have started using Microsoft Lists as Data Management tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Burberry10,000+LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
The Adecco Group10,000+ZurichZurichSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
ManpowerGroup10,000+MilwaukeeWisconsinUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
NYU Langone Health10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
UNDP10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
TTI10,000+Hong KongHong Kong SARPeople's Republic of China
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Hewlett Packard Enterprise10,000+HoustonTexasUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Legrand10,000+LimogesNouvelle-AquitaineFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Marsh10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
DBS Group Holdings Ltd10,000+SingaporeCentral SingaporeSingapore
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Microsoft Lists Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Microsoft Lists for Data Management are Asset Management (43), Insurance (41), Wealth Management (40).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Microsoft Lists employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Microsoft Lists Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Microsoft Lists's customers for the data-management category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (438 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (216 companies), 5,000 - 9,999 employees (138 companies).

Employee Size

Microsoft Lists Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Microsoft Lists for data-management are the United States with 564(55.02%), Brazil with 106(10.34%), United Kingdom with 97(9.46%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Microsoft Lists

image

Also see other Products/Services by Microsoft Lists in:

Data Management

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Microsoft Lists competitors?

Microsoft Lists’s Top competitors in the data-management category are Tableau Software, Algolia, Prometheus. You can view a full list of Microsoft Lists competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Microsoft Lists and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Microsoft Lists and its feature with top competitors here : Microsoft Lists vs Tableau Software Microsoft Lists vs Algolia Microsoft Lists vs Prometheus.

faq icon

What is Microsoft Lists customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Microsoft Lists market share in the data-management?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Microsoft Lists?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Microsoft Lists?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing Technologies
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense