image

Lang AI

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Lang.ai is the AI for real-time CX insights tailored to your business complexity. It build trusted AI workflows beyond chatbots and make decisions bac...Read more

Artificial Intelligence
icon

Market Share of Lang AI

Current Customer(s)

17

Market Share (Est.)

0.00%

Ranking

#198

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Lang AI

The top three of Lang AI’s competitors in the Artificial Intelligence category are Grok with 25.86%, OpenAI with 17.59%, OpenAI ChatGPT with 10.06% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Grok10808925.86%Lang AI vs Grok
OpenAI7351117.59%Lang AI vs OpenAI
OpenAI ChatGPT4204710.06%Lang AI vs OpenAI ChatGPT
Optimole168284.03%Lang AI vs Optimole
Google Gemini155793.73%Lang AI vs Google Gemini
Cortex.ai127343.05%Lang AI vs Cortex.ai
Drift118952.85%Lang AI vs Drift
GitHub Copilot110202.64%Lang AI vs GitHub Copilot
Google AI108612.60%Lang AI vs Google AI
Hugging Face100042.39%Lang AI vs Hugging Face
Synthesia97312.33%Lang AI vs Synthesia
Microsoft Azure AI88882.13%Lang AI vs Microsoft Azure AI
ConnectWise80131.92%Lang AI vs ConnectWise
ConnectWise80131.92%Lang AI vs ConnectWise
Microsoft Co-Pilot71571.71%Lang AI vs Microsoft Co-Pilot
Midjourney60831.46%Lang AI vs Midjourney
LlamaIndex46541.11%Lang AI vs LlamaIndex
OpenAI GPT445921.10%Lang AI vs OpenAI GPT4
Claude by Anthropic35710.85%Lang AI vs Claude by Anthropic
Scale.ai28130.67%Lang AI vs Scale.ai
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Lang AI

The top three of Lang AI’s competitors in the Artificial Intelligence category are Grok with 25.86%, OpenAI with 17.59%, OpenAI ChatGPT with 10.06% market share.

Lang AI vs Grok

arrow_icon

Lang AI vs OpenAI

arrow_icon

Lang AI vs OpenAI ChatGPT

arrow_icon

Lang AI vs Optimole

arrow_icon

Lang AI vs Google Gemini

arrow_icon

Lang AI vs Cortex.ai

arrow_icon

Lang AI vs Drift

arrow_icon

Lang AI vs GitHub Copilot

arrow_icon

Customers of Lang AI

Around the world in 2026, over 17 companies have started using Lang AI as Artificial Intelligence tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Samsung10,000+SuwonGyeonggi-doKorea
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Stitch Fix1,000 - 4,999San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Hims & Hers Health, Inc.1,000 - 4,999San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Capacity500 - 999New BrunswickNew JerseyUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Rue Gilt Groupe500 - 999BostonMassachusettsUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
UserTesting500 - 999Los GatosCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
G2500 - 999ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Brandsly500 - 999GlendaleCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Sentisis20 - 49MadridMadridSpain
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Blue Moon20 - 49Rehoboth BeachDelawareUnited States
social_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Lang AI Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Lang AI for Artificial Intelligence are Home Decor (2), Natural Language Understanding (2), Text Analytics (2).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Lang AI employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Lang AI Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Lang AI's customers for the artificial-intelligence category fall in the company size of 0 - 9 employees (5 companies), 500 - 999 employees (5 companies), 20 - 49 employees (3 companies).

Employee Size

Lang AI Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Lang AI for artificial-intelligence are the United States with 13(76.47%), Spain with 2(11.76%), Denmark with 1(5.88%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Lang AI

image

Also see other Products/Services by Lang AI in:

Artificial Intelligence

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Lang AI competitors?

Lang AI’s Top competitors in the artificial-intelligence category are Grok, OpenAI, OpenAI ChatGPT. You can view a full list of Lang AI competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Lang AI and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Lang AI and its feature with top competitors here : Lang AI vs Grok Lang AI vs OpenAI Lang AI vs OpenAI ChatGPT.

faq icon

What is Lang AI customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Lang AI market share in the artificial-intelligence?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Lang AI?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Lang AI?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing Technologies
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense